BOD / Committees

Board of Directors

Executive Committee

Susan Phillips – President
Mandy Gulley – President-Elect
Cheryl Gardner – Sec/Treas

 

Directors

Beth Atkinson
Tina Ford
Amy Voelker
Darla Brewster
Gail Scott
Sharon Moore

 

Committees
Community Service

Amy Groves – CHAIR
Lisa Davenport
Sunnie Burton
Traci Reeves
Susan Phillips
Theresa Canup
Darla Brewster
Brook Taron
Jim Jennings
Barb Yeary
Mistie Adair

 

Affiliate Council

Greg Nurse – CHAIR
John May
Kim Leister
Jody Hale
Chelsea Stanford
Tony Marbell
Barb Yeary
Ryan Wells

 

Nominating

Diane Campbell- CHAIR
Shelly Pickard
Pam Barton Stober
Nikii Hubbs
Charlie Sanford

 

Life Membership

Pam Barton Stober
Sue Moore
Debbie Garoutte
Sharon Moore
Jo Ray
Thelma Holand
Walt Givens
Sarah Plane
Margaret Griffith
Colette Miller

 

Golf

Karen King – CHAIR
Barb Yeary – Co-Chair
John May
Greg Nurse
Jody Hale
Jim Jennings
James McConnel
Jim Campbell
Nikii Hubbs
Cole Matthews
Debbie Duren
Stephanie Matthews

 

Prof. Standards 3yr. Term

Sharon Moore – CHAIR (2 years)
Gail Scott (1 year)
Stacy Willard (3 years)
Shelan Whitehead (3 years)
Nikii Hubbs (1 yr)
Charlie Sanford (2 yr)

 

Bylaws

Susan Phillips
Mandy Gulley
Joel Warner

Pam Barton-Stober

Education

Gail Scott-Co – Chair
Charlotte Greganti – Co-Chair
Lisa Davenport
Greg Nurse
Darla Brewster
Tony Marbell

Luncheon/Membership Meeitng

Kim Lister
Traci Reeves
Debbie Glenn
Brooke Taron
Jody Hale
Bonnie Irwin
Audrey Baker
Nikki Hubbs

RPAC/Legislative

Shane Willard – Co-Chair
Tina Ford – Co-Chair
Susan Phillips
Theresa Canup
Shelan Whitehead

Finance

Mandy Gulley – Chair
Theresa Canup
Shelan Whitehead
Susan Phillips
Charlie Sanford
Pam Barton-Stober

Membership

Lisa Davenport – Chair

Inaugural Banquet

Shelan Whitehead – Chair
Laurie Matthews
Kim Leister
Jim Jennings
Susan Phillips
Stacy Willard
Jody Hale
Chelsea Stanford
Pam Barton-Stober
Tony Marbell
Jamie Ersteniuk
Amy Voelker
Nikii Hubbs
Audrey Baker
Theresa Canup
Sarah Planer
Peggy Oberfield

Chili Cook-Off

Susan Planer Phillips – Chair
John May
Traci Reeves
Jim Jennings
Shawna Gibson
Theresa Canup
Jody Hale
Jamie Ersteniuk
Shelley Beene
Misty Adair

Bowling

Amy Voelker – Chair
Kim Leister
Russell Benson
Trace Reeves
Chequita Hawkins
Jo Ray
Audrey Baker
Debbie Glenn
Darla Brewster
Brooke Taron
Jody Hale
Chelsea Stanford
Jamie Ersteniuk
Barb Yeary

Strategic Planning

Judy Bruno – Chair
Susan Phillips
Mandy Gulley
Shawna Gibson